BMW Loyalty Cash — what the BMW loyalty program is worth this month, model by model
Yes, BMW has a loyalty program: BMW Financial Services pays a loyalty credit, shown in the estimator as "BMW Loyalty Cash", to a household that already owns or leases a BMW. In October 2026 it is worth $1,000 to $5,000 depending on the model, and it applies to a lease or a purchase. The table shows the payment with and without it on the cheapest car in stock for each model that carries it.
| Model | BMW Loyalty Cash | Payment | With BMW Loyalty Cash | Saves / mo | Finance / mo | Finance with BMW Loyalty Cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 BMW 228i Gran Coupe | $1,000 | $442 | $413 | $29 | $640 | $622 |
| 2026 BMW 330i Sedan | $1,000 | $482 | $452 | $30 | $739 | $722 |
| 2026 BMW 430i Coupe | $1,000 | $753 | $722 | $31 | $899 | $880 |
| 2026 BMW i4 eDrive40 | $1,000 | $588 | $558 | $30 | $926 | $908 |
| 2026 BMW 530i Sedan | $2,000 | $784 | $724 | $60 | $1,133 | $1,097 |
| 2026 BMW X1 xDrive28i | $1,000 | $507 | $477 | $30 | $677 | $660 |
| 2026 BMW X3 30 xDrive | $1,000 | $589 | $559 | $30 | $798 | $781 |
| 2026 BMW X5 xDrive40i | $2,000 | $977 | $916 | $61 | $1,138 | $1,104 |
| 2026 BMW X5 xDrive50e | $2,000 | $1,005 | $945 | $60 | $1,289 | $1,253 |
| 2027 BMW X6 xDrive40i | $2,000 | $1,168 | $1,107 | $61 | $1,362 | $1,325 |
| 2026 BMW 230i Coupe | $1,000 | $606 | $575 | $31 | $718 | $699 |
| 2026 BMW 228i xDrive Gran Coupe | $1,000 | $508 | $478 | $30 | $738 | $720 |
| 2026 BMW M235i xDrive Gran Coupe | $1,000 | $601 | $572 | $29 | $878 | $860 |
| 2026 BMW 330i xDrive Sedan | $1,000 | $523 | $494 | $29 | $801 | $784 |
| 2026 BMW M340i Sedan | $1,000 | $744 | $715 | $29 | $1,097 | $1,079 |
| 2027 BMW 430i Coupe | $1,000 | $824 | $793 | $31 | $988 | $969 |
| 2026 BMW M440i Coupe | $1,000 | $996 | $964 | $32 | $1,202 | $1,182 |
| 2027 BMW 530i Sedan | $2,000 | $793 | $733 | $60 | $1,060 | $1,024 |
| 2027 BMW 540i xDrive Sedan | $2,000 | $922 | $861 | $61 | $1,236 | $1,200 |
| 2027 BMW 550e xDrive Sedan | $2,000 | $989 | $928 | $61 | $1,327 | $1,291 |
| 2026 BMW 740i Sedan | $5,000 | $1,225 | $1,079 | $146 | $1,649 | $1,563 |
| 2026 BMW 750e xDrive Sedan | $5,000 | $1,393 | $1,245 | $148 | $1,825 | $1,740 |
| 2026 BMW 760i xDrive Sedan | $5,000 | $1,509 | $1,364 | $145 | $2,067 | $1,981 |
| 2026 BMW 840i Gran Coupe | $2,500 | $1,335 | $1,258 | $77 | $1,632 | $1,586 |
| 2026 BMW M850i xDrive Gran Coupe | $2,500 | $1,540 | $1,463 | $77 | $1,881 | $1,835 |
| 2026 BMW i7 | $5,000 | $1,361 | $1,213 | $148 | $1,872 | $1,786 |
| 2026 BMW X1 M35i | $1,000 | $716 | $686 | $30 | $922 | $904 |
| 2026 BMW X3 M50 xDrive | $1,000 | $886 | $856 | $30 | $1,175 | $1,157 |
| 2026 BMW X5 sDrive40i | $2,000 | $934 | $873 | $61 | $1,088 | $1,054 |
| 2026 BMW X5 M60i | $2,000 | $1,353 | $1,292 | $61 | $1,670 | $1,634 |
| 2027 BMW X6 M60i | $2,000 | $1,519 | $1,457 | $62 | $1,781 | $1,744 |
| 2027 BMW X7 xDrive40i | $2,000 | $1,120 | $1,061 | $59 | $1,448 | $1,414 |
| 2027 BMW X7 M60i | $2,000 | $1,449 | $1,389 | $60 | $1,858 | $1,824 |
| 2026 BMW X7 M60i | $2,000 | $1,424 | $1,365 | $59 | $1,827 | $1,793 |
| 2026 BMW i4 xDrive40 | $1,000 | $647 | $617 | $30 | $1,041 | $1,023 |
| 2026 BMW i4 M60 | $1,000 | $840 | $809 | $31 | $1,208 | $1,190 |
| 2026 BMW i5 M60 | $2,000 | $1,064 | $1,004 | $60 | $1,462 | $1,425 |
| 2027 BMW i5 eDrive40 | $2,000 | $851 | $791 | $60 | $1,143 | $1,106 |
BMW loyalty program requirements
The estimator asks one question — "I currently own or lease a BMW in my household" — and applies BMW Loyalty Cash when you answer yes. The amount is set per model each month on the lender's program sheet, so it moves with the sheet, and like every credit it is subject to program availability. Offers valid October 1 – November 2, 2026; vehicle must be delivered by November 2, 2026.
Open the estimator All BMW specials
Every figure is the estimator's own number on a real car in live partner-dealer stock; where its column does not say otherwise ($0 down, loyalty, deposits, finance) it uses 36 months, 10,000 miles a year, $3,000 due at signing, loyalty not applied, top-tier credit, California use tax estimated at 7.75% until you enter your ZIP, and a selling price negotiated 11% under MSRP, exactly as the estimator opens. The M2 Coupe, M3 Sedan, M4 Coupe, M5 Sedan, X5 M Competition, X6 M Competition and XM are custom-quote and not listed. Inventory changes without notice and all vehicles are subject to prior sale. Estimates assume top-tier approved credit and are not an offer of credit; the exact tax rate is set by the DMV at registration.